We start a Full Stack .Net coding bootcamp enriched with training sessions and practical work. During the camp participants will learn coding, starting from programming fundamentals to the most demanded technologies and skills. As a result, participants will have necessary skills to apply for junior-level position.
Imagine Cup is the doorway to success
Breedge, the Armenian team with its career success platform for young talents, is in top three at the regional stage of Imagine Cup 2018. Imagine Cup is a worldwide technology competition with the objective to encourage young people to apply their imagination, passion, and creativity to technology innovations. On May 19, 2018 two Armenian teams SECOS and Breedge, selected at the local stage of the contest had the chance to present their innovative solutions to the international jury panel in Minsk. Due to the great support from field experts Artavazd Sokhikyan and Hambardzum Kaghketsyan,  the teams had prepared impressive presentations and successfully pitched their solutions. SECOS with its intelligent garbage can, has received Audience Choice Award.
Seedstars World is coming back to Yerevan!
The 12 best startups from Yerevan will be invited to pitch in front of an investment panel and compete to be crowned the most promising seed-stage startup of Seedstars Yerevan 2018. The winning startup will join the global Seedstars Family and take part in the regional and global Seedstars Summits that include the tried and tested bootcamp and investor forum. It's a catalytic platform for high growth emerging market startups.
Stay tuned for registration!