Logic, knowledge of elementary mathematics
Why to learn?
Bill Gates stated that software is a great combination between artistry and engineering. Besides being one of the most creative jobs, there are very few occupations globally, where one makes more money than a programmer. The salary of senior software developer with a few years of experience can even exceed 1,000,000 AMD. If you are making your first efforts in programming, this fundamental course is a great place to start.
Within the project 'Boosting technological developments in Shirak marz' Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia in collaboration with Gyumri Information Technologies Center is organizing FREE course on 'Programming fundamentals,' which will help you to understand basics of programming, develop logical thinking and make your first steps in programming.  The course is designed only for youth in Shirak marz and will take place in Gyumri Technology Center. The project is funded by the European Union and RA Ministry of Territorial administration and development.
For application please fill in the form below.