Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia, as the official OffSec partner in Armenia and Georgia, in cooperation with CyHub Armenia, is pleased to announce the launch of the SEC-100: Cybersecurity Essentials Certification course.
OffSec’s CyberCore – Security Essentials (SEC-100) equips learners with the essential knowledge and hands-on skills needed to launch a successful career in cybersecurity. This comprehensive course covers basic offensive and defensive techniques, networking, scripting, application and operating system security, and business-related skills.
Upon successful completion of the training and demanding hands-on, proctored exam, learners earn OffSec’s cybersecurity essentials certification: the CyberCore Certified (OSCC SEC-100) certification. This certification validates expertise in essential cybersecurity domains, making certified professionals attractive candidates for entry-level cybersecurity positions.