Embracing Technologies and Social Entrepreneurship_Open Call
Open call for non-governmental organizations with innovative ideas
Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia (MIC Armenia) launches a new project, entitled ‘Embracing Technologies and Social Entrepreneurship,’ funded by the US Embassy in Armenia.
Within the framework of the project MIC Armenia announces an open call for NGOs, which have an interesting solution for social entrepreneurship. If your organization has identified a social problem, which can be solved through technologies, then this project is designed for your NGO. Through this project we will help you to develop the idea into a social entrepreneurship. We don’t have any limitations related to the topic, sphere and problems. You suggest an innovative solution, we help you to understand what social technological entrepreneurship is and how the idea of your organization can be turned into sustainable and income-generating business.
What are we looking for?